Seminar

Summer-Semester 2017 

Cognium -- Room 1030

Thursday - beginning at 17:30

06.04. Preparation meeting
13.04.

Preparation meeting 2. try + Udo's cluster walkthrough guide

http://10.10.0.3/wiki/index.php/Main_Page

20.04. ---
27.04. Udo is DiVInE
04.05. ---
11.05. Klaus "Recurrent Spike by Spike"
18.05. ??? (Udo gone)
25.05. Beer & bicycle day
01.06 ---
13.06. Christoph Bauermeister
15.06. Erik
22.06. Federica
29.06. Advanced Studies Talks
06.07. Dmitriy


Winter-Semester 2016/2017 

Cognium -- Room 1030

Thursday - beginning at 17:30

20.10. Workshop @ HWK
27.10. Malte Persike
03.11. Planning the seminar / Reporting from the workshop
10.11.

Habilitationsverfahren von Herrn Dr. Peixoto (NW1 H3)

12:00-14:00 Epidemische Dynamik auf Netzwerken

16:00-18:00 Large-Scale Structures in Networks: Generative Models, Statistical Inference, Function and Evolution

 

17.11. --- (Make the SFN meeting great again)
24.11. Jochen Braun (HWK)
01.12. Dmitriy
08.12. Maik
15.12. Axel
22.12. Tim
03.01. Alina
19.01. ---
26.01. ---
02.02. ---
   
16.02. Hendrik
23.02. Udo & Lisa

 

Summer-Semester 2016 

Cognium -- Room 1030

Thursday - beginning at 17:30

07.04.

-=- Organization of the talks  -=-
14.04. Maren  (1. Rehearsal talk 16:00 in room 2030)
21.04. Maren  (2. Rehearsal talk)
28.04. Daniel
05.05. -=- Bicycle Day -=-  
12.05. ---
19.05. ---
26.05. --- Klaus away 
02.06. Masters
09.06. David Rotermund - "Deep Learning - On the razor-thin ice of half-knowlege"
16.06. Andreas H.
23.06. ---
30.06. 16:00 Peter Richter Gedenkkolloquium NW1, H2 
07.07.

Nergis

 

Winter-Semester 2015 / 2016

Cognium -- Room 1030

Thursday - beginning at 17:30

15.10.

-=- Scheming -=-

22.10.

---

29.10.

---

05.11.

---

12.11.

---

19.11.

Alina

26.11.

Sunita

03.12.

---

10.12.

Stefan Everling "Monkey in the middle: Resting-state fMRI in nonhuman primates" 

17.12.

---

14.01.

Nergis

21.01.

Hendrik

28.01.

Oana 

04.02.

Federica

 

 

 

Summer-Semester 2015 

Cognium -- Room 1030

Thursday - beginning at 17:30

16.04. Iman: A numerical experiment on an artificial neuron
23.04. David: Stupid “Intelligent Dust” for brain implants (or How *not* to do your phd thesis...)
30.04. Klaus: Itô out of order balance
07.05. ----
14.05. "Drinking too much alcohol" day
21.05. Iman - ... 
28.05. Lisa
04.06.  ---
11.06. Axel
18.06. Christian (moved to 29.6. at 10:30)
25.06. Dmitriy
02.07. Christian
09.07. Advanced Studies (at 15:00)
16.07. Serge

 

Winter-Semester 2014/2015 

Cognium -- Room 1030

Thursday - beginning at 17:30

16.10.

Iman Honarpour

23.10.

Organization of the talks 

30.10.

Daniel Harnack

6.11.

Dmitriy Lisitsyn

13.11.

Ragnar Fleischmann (16:15 NW1 H3)

20.11.

Felix Patzelt

27.11.

Dmitriy Lisitsyn

4.12.

Philipp Heyken

11.12.

Nergis Tomen

18.12.

Axel Grzymisch

8.1.

David Rotermund

15.1.

Thorsten Lührs

22.1.

Eric Drebitz

29.1. Maren Westkott

 

Summer-Semester 2014 

Cognium -- Room 1030

Thursday - beginning at 17:15

 

24.04.

Organization of the talks

01.05.

---- Day of work ----

08.05.

----

15.05.

Felix

22.05.

---- Peninsula seminar ---- 

29.05.

---- Ascension day ---- 

05.06.

???

12.06.

Dmitriy

19.06.

Daniel

26.06.

Philipp

03.07.

Udo has ideas...

10.07.

Christian Tetzlaff

17.07.

???

24.07.

Raoul -Martin Memmesheimer

 

 

Winter-Semester 2013/2014 

Cognium -- Room 1030

Thursday - beginning at 17:30

 

17.10. Organzing the talks / Serge Strokov
24.10. ???
31.10. ???
07.11. Klaus Pawelzik
14.11. -----
21.11. Christian Albers (rehearsal talk)
28.11. Axel Grzymisch
05.12. Christian Albers (Roadmap)
12.12. Rene Pollmann
19.12. Sabrina Gronow
09.1. Martina Grinth
16.1. Rainer Engelken
23.1. ???
30.1. ???
6.2. Jens Hoheisel - InnoWi

 

Summer-Semester 2013

(02.04.-06.07.)

Cognium -- Room 1030

Thursday - beginning at 17:15

 

04.04. Organizing the talks
11.04. ----
18.04. ----
25.04. David --- Artificial neuronal networks in ASpIC
02.05. Heiko --- Master Thesis
09.05. --===-- Red Letter Day  / Katertag--===--
16.05. Laura --- "BCI for walking rehabilitation - A first apporach to methods and techniques"
23.05. Holger Hennig
28.05. Advanced Studies Talks (14:00 Room 0030)
06.06. Nergis
13.06. ----
20.06. Maren --- Preparing the CNS
27.06. Daniel
04.07. Robert Gütig

 

 

 

Winter-Semester 2012/2013

(15.10.2012 - 02.02.2013, free: 24.12.2012-05.01.2013)

Cognium -- Room 1030

Thursday - beginning at 17:15

18.10. Organizing the talks
25.10. ---
1.11. Rasmus
8.11. Felix  “Econophysics for Neuroscientists”
15.11. ---
22.11. ---
26.11. Demian Battaglia 
6.12. Nadine
13.12. Nergis
20.12. Maren
10.1. ---
17.1. Daniel
24.1. Jutta Kretzberg
31.1. Felix
7.2. Detlef

 

Summer-Semester 2012

Cognium -- Room 2030

Thursday - beginning at 17:15

19.4. Organizing the talks
26.4. Marc Linke
3.5. Klaus Pawelzik & Felix Patzelt 
10.5. Fabian Neugebauer
17.5. -==- Heavy drinking day -==-
24.5. Nergis Tomen
31.5. Nadine Schmitt
7.6. Heiko Stecher
14.6. Daniel Harnack
21.6. Ingo Bathmann
28.6. Advanced Studies
5.7.  
12.7.  
19.7. Rasmus
26.7. Victor