Seminar

Winter-Semester 2019/2020

Cognium -- Room 1030

Thursday - beginning at 17:30

24.10. Plans are made
31.10. Our new free day (Reformationstag)
07.11. ???
14.11. ???
21.11. ???
28.11. ???
05.12. ???
12.12. ???
19.12. ???
09.01. ???
16.01. ???
23.01. ???
30.01. ???
 

Sommer-Semester 2019

Cognium -- Room 1030

Thursday - beginning at 17:30

04.04. Plans are required
11.04. --- (Udo gone)
25.04. ---
02.05. Fede
09.05. ---
16.05. Ann-Marie
23.05. Maike - Labrotation "Examination of fatigue by analysing reaction times and blink properties in normal hearing participants in a complex speech detection task"
06.06. ---
13.06. Maik
20.06. Daniel Wohlmuth
27.06. --- Volleyball tournament preparations 
04.07. ---
11.07. Mohammad
 

Winter-Semester 2018/2019

Cognium -- Room 1030

Thursday - beginning at 17:30

 

18.10.

Brainstorming 

Udo:"Graphical models and belief propagation: A short introduction"

25.10. Czycholl Day (NW1, H3 15:30st)
01.11. SFN Conference
08.11. SFN Conference
15.11. ---
22.11. Nelly
29.11. Dmitriy
06.12. Xiao
13.12. Maik
20.12. ---
10.01. ---
17.01. Arne (Musterbildung) / Dennis (2D-Fixpunktanalyse + FitzHugh-Nagumo)
24.01 Chris (Stochastische DGL / Prozesse)
31.01. ---

Summer-Semester 2018

Cognium -- Room 1030

Thursday - beginning at 17:30

05.04. Christophe Cassens
10.04. (!!!) Daniel (Rehearsal defence) 16:00 room 2030
19.04. HWK -- De Ridder
26.04. HWK --  Jens-Max Hopf
03.05. --- 
10.05. -- Holiday -- 
17.05. ---
24.05. Federica
31.05. ---
07.06. Lynn
14.06. Dario
21.06. Federica CNS
28.06. Advanced Studies
05.07. Mohammad: Tempotron: Criticality and Excitatory/Inhibitory Balance

Winter-Semester 2017/2018

Cognium -- Room 1030

Thursday - beginning at 17:30

19.10. Preparation meeting
26.10. -
02.11. -
09.11. -
16.11. Darß Meeting
23.11. Axel
30.11. Axel -- again --
07.12. -
14.12. -
21.12. -
28.12. Post-XMAS
11.01. Maik (15:00 Room 1030)
18.01. Mohammad
25.01. -
??.02. Christophe Cassens,

Summer-Semester 2017 

Cognium -- Room 1030

Thursday - beginning at 17:30

06.04. Preparation meeting
13.04.

Preparation meeting 2. try + Udo's cluster walkthrough guide

http://10.10.0.3/wiki/index.php/Main_Page

20.04. ---
27.04. Udo is DiVInE
04.05. ---
11.05. Klaus "Recurrent Spike by Spike"
18.05. ??? (Udo gone)
25.05. Beer & bicycle day
01.06 ---
13.06. Christoph Bauermeister
15.06. Erik
22.06. Federica
29.06. Advanced Studies Talks
06.07. Dmitriy


Winter-Semester 2016/2017 

Cognium -- Room 1030

Thursday - beginning at 17:30

20.10. Workshop @ HWK
27.10. Malte Persike
03.11. Planning the seminar / Reporting from the workshop
10.11.

Habilitationsverfahren von Herrn Dr. Peixoto (NW1 H3)

12:00-14:00 Epidemische Dynamik auf Netzwerken

16:00-18:00 Large-Scale Structures in Networks: Generative Models, Statistical Inference, Function and Evolution

 

17.11. --- (Make the SFN meeting great again)
24.11. Jochen Braun (HWK)
01.12. Dmitriy
08.12. Maik
15.12. Axel
22.12. Tim
03.01. Alina
19.01. ---
26.01. ---
02.02. ---
   
16.02. Hendrik
23.02. Udo & Lisa

 

Summer-Semester 2016 

Cognium -- Room 1030

Thursday - beginning at 17:30

07.04.

-=- Organization of the talks  -=-
14.04. Maren  (1. Rehearsal talk 16:00 in room 2030)
21.04. Maren  (2. Rehearsal talk)
28.04. Daniel
05.05. -=- Bicycle Day -=-  
12.05. ---
19.05. ---
26.05. --- Klaus away 
02.06. Masters
09.06. David Rotermund - "Deep Learning - On the razor-thin ice of half-knowlege"
16.06. Andreas H.
23.06. ---
30.06. 16:00 Peter Richter Gedenkkolloquium NW1, H2 
07.07.

Nergis

 

Winter-Semester 2015 / 2016

Cognium -- Room 1030

Thursday - beginning at 17:30

15.10.

-=- Scheming -=-

22.10.

---

29.10.

---

05.11.

---

12.11.

---

19.11.

Alina

26.11.

Sunita

03.12.

---

10.12.

Stefan Everling "Monkey in the middle: Resting-state fMRI in nonhuman primates" 

17.12.

---

14.01.

Nergis

21.01.

Hendrik

28.01.

Oana 

04.02.

Federica

 

 

 

Summer-Semester 2015 

Cognium -- Room 1030

Thursday - beginning at 17:30

16.04. Iman: A numerical experiment on an artificial neuron
23.04. David: Stupid “Intelligent Dust” for brain implants (or How *not* to do your phd thesis...)
30.04. Klaus: Itô out of order balance
07.05. ----
14.05. "Drinking too much alcohol" day
21.05. Iman - ... 
28.05. Lisa
04.06.  ---
11.06. Axel
18.06. Christian (moved to 29.6. at 10:30)
25.06. Dmitriy
02.07. Christian
09.07. Advanced Studies (at 15:00)
16.07. Serge

 

Winter-Semester 2014/2015 

Cognium -- Room 1030

Thursday - beginning at 17:30

16.10.

Iman Honarpour

23.10.

Organization of the talks 

30.10.

Daniel Harnack

6.11.

Dmitriy Lisitsyn

13.11.

Ragnar Fleischmann (16:15 NW1 H3)

20.11.

Felix Patzelt

27.11.

Dmitriy Lisitsyn

4.12.

Philipp Heyken

11.12.

Nergis Tomen

18.12.

Axel Grzymisch

8.1.

David Rotermund

15.1.

Thorsten Lührs

22.1.

Eric Drebitz

29.1. Maren Westkott

 

Summer-Semester 2014 

Cognium -- Room 1030

Thursday - beginning at 17:15

 

24.04.

Organization of the talks

01.05.

---- Day of work ----

08.05.

----

15.05.

Felix

22.05.

---- Peninsula seminar ---- 

29.05.

---- Ascension day ---- 

05.06.

???

12.06.

Dmitriy

19.06.

Daniel

26.06.

Philipp

03.07.

Udo has ideas...

10.07.

Christian Tetzlaff

17.07.

???

24.07.

Raoul -Martin Memmesheimer

 

 

Winter-Semester 2013/2014 

Cognium -- Room 1030

Thursday - beginning at 17:30

 

17.10. Organzing the talks / Serge Strokov
24.10. ???
31.10. ???
07.11. Klaus Pawelzik
14.11. -----
21.11. Christian Albers (rehearsal talk)
28.11. Axel Grzymisch
05.12. Christian Albers (Roadmap)
12.12. Rene Pollmann
19.12. Sabrina Gronow
09.1. Martina Grinth
16.1. Rainer Engelken
23.1. ???
30.1. ???
6.2. Jens Hoheisel - InnoWi

 

Summer-Semester 2013

(02.04.-06.07.)

Cognium -- Room 1030

Thursday - beginning at 17:15

 

04.04. Organizing the talks
11.04. ----
18.04. ----
25.04. David --- Artificial neuronal networks in ASpIC
02.05. Heiko --- Master Thesis
09.05. --===-- Red Letter Day  / Katertag--===--
16.05. Laura --- "BCI for walking rehabilitation - A first apporach to methods and techniques"
23.05. Holger Hennig
28.05. Advanced Studies Talks (14:00 Room 0030)
06.06. Nergis
13.06. ----
20.06. Maren --- Preparing the CNS
27.06. Daniel
04.07. Robert Gütig

 

 

 

Winter-Semester 2012/2013

(15.10.2012 - 02.02.2013, free: 24.12.2012-05.01.2013)

Cognium -- Room 1030

Thursday - beginning at 17:15

18.10. Organizing the talks
25.10. ---
1.11. Rasmus
8.11. Felix  “Econophysics for Neuroscientists”
15.11. ---
22.11. ---
26.11. Demian Battaglia 
6.12. Nadine
13.12. Nergis
20.12. Maren
10.1. ---
17.1. Daniel
24.1. Jutta Kretzberg
31.1. Felix
7.2. Detlef

 

Summer-Semester 2012

Cognium -- Room 2030

Thursday - beginning at 17:15

19.4. Organizing the talks
26.4. Marc Linke
3.5. Klaus Pawelzik & Felix Patzelt 
10.5. Fabian Neugebauer
17.5. -==- Heavy drinking day -==-
24.5. Nergis Tomen
31.5. Nadine Schmitt
7.6. Heiko Stecher
14.6. Daniel Harnack
21.6. Ingo Bathmann
28.6. Advanced Studies
5.7.  
12.7.  
19.7. Rasmus
26.7. Victor